League 22/23

22/23 League Results

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
119132460382241
219121673601337
320113689593036
42085765521329
51963105067-1721
61951135074-2416
71951135188-3716

Last Matches

Player Stats

PlayerTeamPositionGoalsYellow CardsRed CardsAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss RatioOwn Goals
Justin CarreAir NorthMidfielder26001855.5611.1133.330
Matthias HartmannChieftain EnergyMidfielder22101250.0016.6733.330
Mark Chandler (c)Driving ForceMidfielder16101866.675.5627.780
Franklin FruChieftain EnergyForward15001764.7111.7623.530
River WaltonChieftain EnergyMidfielder14001968.4210.5321.050
Jonathan HawkinsYukoninfo.com12001421.437.1471.430
Phil JacksonChieftain EnergyMidfielder12001723.535.8870.590
Miles Hume (c)Yukoninfo.comMidfielder12001770.595.8823.530
Giuliano RayoChieftain EnergyForward11001464.297.1428.570
Jesse KoellerChieftain EnergyMidfielder11001323.080.0076.920
Derek FunkAir North10001631.2518.7550.000
Justin GrossKlondike Office SystemsMidfielder10001822.225.5672.220
Michael MarceauDriving Force10001723.535.8870.590
Andy ToddKlondike Office SystemsForward9001747.0617.6535.290
Iain Breckenridge (c)Air NorthDefender9101866.6711.1122.220
Adil KhalikPepsiDefender9001850.0016.6733.330
Jesse Walchuk-Forward9101376.927.6915.380
Kruno Kunovic (c)Klondike Office SystemsMidfielder8001827.7816.6755.560
Graham WhitePepsiDefender8001540.0033.3326.671
Mark SebekPepsiDefender7001127.2727.2745.450
Pat ZuccariniYukon BrewingForward7001442.8635.7121.430
Will ChetcutiChieftain EnergyMidfielder7001471.430.0028.570
Michael ZuccariniYukon BrewingMidfielder6001442.8635.7121.430
Val Shapoval-Midfielder6001020.0010.0070.000
Graham SimDriving ForceMidfielder6001816.675.5677.780
Roger HoskingAir North6001866.6711.1122.221
Ciaran Connelly (c)PepsiMidfielder6101838.8922.2238.891
Craig CaldwellDave’s CleaningMidfielder5101566.6713.3320.000
Huy NguyenDriving ForceForward5101735.2929.4135.290
Jason SteeleYukon BrewingDefender5001136.3618.1845.450
Hector LangPepsiDefender4101540.0020.0040.000
Juergen Korn-Defender4001118.189.0972.731
Mark O’BrienAir NorthDefender4001968.4210.5321.050
Eric MurphyPepsiForward4001838.8927.7833.330
Franklin Fru (sub)-410450.000.0050.000
Chris StaceyStart to Finish RoversDefender4301428.577.1464.290
David RayoDave’s CleaningMidfielder4001216.678.3375.000
Ciaran Connelly (sub)-400540.000.0060.000
Phil Jackson (sub)-300850.0012.5037.500
Peter MatherPepsiMidfielder300837.5025.0037.500
Will Chetcuti (sub)-310333.3366.670.000
Jan Aalt van den Hoorn (sub)-Forward3101546.676.6746.670
Fabian Glyka (sub)-3001050.0010.0040.000
Iain Breckenridge (sub)-3003100.000.000.000
Danny MacDonald (c)PepsiMidfielder300850.0012.5037.500
Fabian GlykaStart to Finish RoversDefender3001435.7114.2950.000
John Main-3101764.7111.7623.530
Kruno Kunovic (sub)-20040.0025.0075.000
Jan Aalt van den HoornYukoninfo.comDefender2001957.8915.7926.320
Andrea LuratoAir NorthForward200475.000.0025.000
Maya Ughulu-210540.0020.0040.000
Matt LarsenYukoninfo.comMidfielder2001464.297.1428.570
Martin FarrowChieftain EnergyDefender200520.0020.0060.000
Joel PushparajDriving ForceForward2001520.006.6773.330
Carl ChristensenPepsi2001330.7730.7738.460
David Strachan-Forward2001258.338.3333.330
Chris McCutcheonYukoninfo.com2001526.676.6766.670
John Main (sub)-2002100.000.000.000
Keith MaguireKlondike Office SystemsDefender2001735.2911.7652.940
Justin Carre (sub)-210250.000.0050.000
Derric Lewis-Midfielder1001060.0010.0030.000
Chris Stacey (sub)-100333.330.0066.670
Jesse Koeller (sub)-1001100.000.000.000
Craig Caldwell (sub)-100333.3333.3333.330
Mark O’Brien (sub)-Defender10010.000.00100.000
Justin Gross (sub)-100366.670.0033.330
Shawn Fearon (sub)-100560.0020.0020.001
Brian BruckmanStart to Finish RoversDefender1001957.8915.7926.320
Mike JonesYukoninfo.comMidfielder1001163.6418.1818.180
Keith Welch (c)Chieftain Energy1001323.087.6969.230
Alejandro PulidoAir NorthMidfielder1001625.006.2568.750
Yves Paradis-Defender0001435.7128.5735.710
Wayne RobinsonDave’s CleaningMidfielder00050.0020.0080.000
Ed Peart (sub)-00000.000.000.000
Hector Lang (sub)-00010.000.00100.000
Brian Bruckman (sub)-Defender0002100.000.000.000
Andrea Lurato (sub)-Midfielder0001100.000.000.000
Marshall Ewing (sub)-00010.000.00100.000
David Rayo (sub)-00020.000.00100.000
George Maratos (sub)-Goalkeeper00010.00100.000.000
Val Shapoval (sub)-Midfielder00000.000.000.000
Eric Murphy (sub)-Forward00010.000.00100.000
Jonathan Hawkins (sub)-Midfielder0001100.000.000.000
Keith Maguire (sub)-00010.000.00100.000
Alejandro Pulido (sub)-Goalkeeper000333.3333.3333.330
Michael Zuccarini (sub)-Defender00010.000.00100.000
Mike-Goalkeeper000250.000.0050.000
Chris HarwoodDriving ForceGoalkeeper0001100.000.000.000
Mark Chandler (sub)-Midfielder00010.000.00100.000
Graham Sim (sub)-000250.000.0050.000
Matthias Hartmann (sub)-0001100.000.000.000
Ernst Cao (sub)-Goalkeeper01020.000.00100.000
Stu PatonYukon BrewingForward000366.670.0033.330
Andrzej JablonskiDriving ForceDefender0201952.6315.7931.580
James McCulloughChieftain Energy0001283.338.338.330
Creed SwanDave’s CleaningForward000771.430.0028.570
Stu KnaackPepsiGoalkeeper0001145.459.0945.450
Anthony Price-Goalkeeper000742.860.0057.140
Gareth HowellsKlondike Office SystemsDefender0001637.5018.7543.750
Graham White (sub)-00000.000.000.000
Goher HafeezPepsiDefender0001323.087.6969.230
Edward PeartYukon BrewingDefender0201560.006.6733.330
Craig Edwards-0001323.080.0076.920
Goher Hafeez (sub)-000250.000.0050.000
Sean MacdonaldAir NorthGoalkeeper0001145.4518.1836.360
Jonathan GortonYukon Brewing000714.2914.2971.430
Thomas RiexingerYukon BrewingGoalkeeper000520.0020.0060.000
George MaratosStart to Finish RoversGoalkeeper0001566.676.6726.670
Gareth Howells (sub)-000250.000.0050.000
Sean MacDonald (sub)-000714.2928.5757.140
Leonard LinklaterDriving ForceDefender0101822.225.5672.220

Season Playoffs

2023 Playoffs

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Yukoninfo.com  
March 11, 2023
PR Services Ltd. 9-3 Driving Force
Yukoninfo.com
March 25, 2023
PR Services Ltd. 3-0 Yukon Pepsi
Driving Force
 Yukoninfo.com
Pepsi
April 1, 2023
PR Services Ltd. 11:00 am Air North Logo
March 11, 2023
Yukon Pepsi 8-1 Yukon Brewing
Pepsi
 
Yukon Brewing
 
Chieftain Energy
March 11, 2023
5-6 Klondike Office Systems
Klondike Office Systems
March 25, 2023
Klondike Office Systems 3-4 Air North Logo
Klondike Office Systems
 Air North
Air North 
March 4, 2023
Air North Logo 11:32 am Air North Logo
Air North
 
Air North