League 23/24

23/24 Standings

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
118111665511434
21810265758-132
318101758461231
41882861501126
51880106556924
6186484760-1322
71842124880-3214

Previous Results

Player Stats

PlayerTeamPositionGoalsYellow CardsRed CardsAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss RatioOwn Goals
Mark Chandler (c)Driving ForceMidfielder29001764.715.8829.410
Franklin FruChieftain EnergyForward25301758.825.8835.290
Justin CarreAir NorthMidfielder16001533.3313.3353.330
Miles Hume (c)Yukoninfo.comMidfielder13001546.670.0053.331
Carlos AstorquizaStart to Finish Rovers13001540.0013.3346.670
Ciaran Connelly (c)PepsiMidfielder12311540.0026.6733.330
Matt Hosford-1100850.0012.5037.500
Ash JordanAir NorthForward11101145.450.0054.550
Roger HoskingAir North10001752.9411.7635.290
Graham SimDriving ForceMidfielder10001855.5611.1133.330
Jesse KoellerChieftain EnergyMidfielder10001457.1414.2928.571
Jonathan HawkinsYukoninfo.com9101662.506.2531.250
River WaltonChieftain EnergyMidfielder8101747.060.0052.941
Adil KhalikPepsiDefender8001758.825.8835.290
Huy NguyenDriving ForceForward8001861.115.5633.330
Alejandro PulidoAir NorthMidfielder8101154.5518.1827.270
Michael ZuccariniYukon BrewingMidfielder8001741.180.0058.820
Michal BorešStart to Finish RoversForward8601540.0020.0040.000
Andy ToddKlondike Office SystemsForward7001662.506.2531.250
Tebogo Kebadiretse-7001747.060.0052.940
Matt LarsenYukoninfo.comMidfielder7001643.750.0056.250
Adriano LambertiDriving Force6201643.756.2550.000
Justin GrossKlondike Office SystemsMidfielder6101758.8211.7629.410
Kruno Kunovic (c)Klondike Office SystemsMidfielder6001729.415.8864.710
Michael Hamilton (c)Start to Finish RoversForward6001540.0026.6733.330
David RayoDave’s CleaningMidfielder5001758.825.8835.290
Phil JacksonChieftain EnergyMidfielder5001735.2923.5341.180
Marcelo GortariKlondike Office SystemsForward500955.5611.1133.330
Franklin Fru (sub)-5002100.000.000.000
Pat ZuccariniYukon BrewingForward5001250.0016.6733.330
Hector LangPepsiDefender4001323.087.6969.230
Keith MaguireKlondike Office SystemsDefender4001553.3313.3333.330
Will ChetcutiChieftain EnergyMidfielder4001070.000.0030.000
Guliano Rayo (sub)-400520.000.0080.000
Giuliano RayoChieftain EnergyForward400911.1122.2266.670
John Main-4101442.860.0057.140
Iain Breckenridge (c)Air NorthDefender4201546.6713.3340.000
Peter MatherPepsiMidfielder4211330.7715.3853.851
Val Shapoval-Midfielder3001428.577.1464.290
Jan Aalt van den HoornYukoninfo.comDefender3101844.4411.1144.441
Aernesto CastilloYukon Brewing3001241.6725.0033.330
Warren PearsonPepsi3101050.0010.0040.000
Keith Welch (c)Chieftain Energy3101855.5611.1133.330
Kruno Kunovic (sub)-200366.670.0033.330
Fabian Glyka (sub)-20060.0016.6783.330
Jose Farias-2001145.459.0945.450
Stephen DoyleYukon BrewingDefender2101656.250.0043.750
Iain Breckenridge (sub)-200560.000.0040.000
Sean MacDonald (sub)-2002065.0010.0025.000
Shawn FearonKlondike Office Systems2001560.000.0040.000
Marcelo Gortari (sub)-Defender, Forward, Midfielder200250.000.0050.000
Brendan PrestonKlondike Office SystemsForward200850.0012.5037.500
Edward PeartYukon BrewingDefender2311330.7715.3853.850
Joel PushparajDriving ForceForward2001735.2923.5341.180
Michael MarceauDriving Force2001163.640.0036.360
Goher HafeezPepsiDefender2201747.060.0052.940
Huy Nguyen (sub)-Forward200250.000.0050.000
Keith Welch (sub)-200250.000.0050.000
Fabian GlykaStart to Finish RoversDefender200933.3311.1155.560
Mark Chandler (sub)-Midfielder20030.000.00100.000
Derek FunkAir North2101266.678.3325.000
Eric MurphyPepsiForward2001637.5025.0037.500
River Walton (sub)-10020.000.00100.000
Joel OdulioAir North110933.3322.2244.440
Matt Davidson-Defender1001457.147.1435.710
Charles McLeodYukon BrewingForward1001241.6725.0033.330
Gabriel Stetkiewicz-Midfielder1411435.7114.2950.000
Peter Mather (sub)-10010.000.00100.000
Ash Jordan (sub)-Forward10010.000.00100.000
Billy KimChieftain Energy100520.000.0080.000
Miles Hume (sub)-100633.3316.6750.000
Michael Zuccarini (sub)-Defender10010.000.00100.000
Keith Maguire (sub)-1001100.000.000.000
Chris McCutcheonYukoninfo.com1101553.3313.3333.330
Leonard LinklaterDriving ForceDefender1001050.0010.0040.000
Matthias HartmannChieftain EnergyMidfielder100520.000.0080.000
Justin Gross (sub)-10010.000.00100.000
Brian BruckmanStart to Finish RoversDefender1001625.0012.5062.500
Graham Sim (sub)-00000.000.000.000
Gareth HowellsKlondike Office SystemsDefender0001457.147.1435.710
George MaratosStart to Finish RoversGoalkeeper0001560.006.6733.330
Craig CaldwellDave’s CleaningMidfielder00010.000.00100.000
Jesse Walchuk-Forward010560.0020.0020.000
James McCulloughChieftain Energy0001723.5311.7664.711
Martin FarrowChieftain EnergyDefender000425.000.0075.000
Juergen Korn-Defender0101258.338.3333.330
Jonathan Hawkins (sub)-Midfielder0001100.000.000.000
Tebogo Kebadiretse (sub)-0001100.000.000.000
David Rayo (sub)-00000.000.000.000
Roger Hosking (sub)-00010.000.00100.000
Stephen Doyle (sub)-000250.000.0050.000
Travis Banks (sub)-Goalkeeper000616.670.0083.330
Thomas RiexingerYukon BrewingGoalkeeper000520.0020.0060.000
Jason SteeleYukon BrewingDefender000475.000.0025.000
Marshall Ewing (sub)-00000.000.000.000
Ernst CaoPepsiGoalkeeper0001435.710.0064.290
Jon Allen-Defender000560.0020.0020.000
Paul RutledgeYukoninfo.com000450.000.0050.000
Brian Bruckman (sub)-Defender00000.000.000.000
Adewori AdejobiPepsi0101855.565.5638.890
Ernst Cao (sub)-Goalkeeper00000.000.000.000
James SemaschukDave’s CleaningGoalkeeper0101560.0013.3326.670
Gareth Howells (sub)-00000.000.000.000
Ciaran Connelly (sub)-000250.000.0050.000
Stu KnaackPepsiGoalkeeper0001361.547.6930.770
Jan Aalt van den Hoorn (sub)-Forward000450.000.0050.000
Eric BardjnChieftain Energy00010.000.00100.000
Phil Jackson (sub)-000728.570.0071.430
Eric Murphy (sub)-Forward00000.000.000.000
Chris HarwoodGold Pan SaloonGoalkeeper0001637.5025.0037.500
Andrzej JablonskiDriving ForceDefender0001513.3313.3373.330
Danny MacDonald (c)PepsiMidfielder00010.000.00100.000

Season Playoffs

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Driving Force  
March 16, 2024
Driving Force 4-3
Driving Force
March 23, 2024
Driving Force 10:00 am Yukon Pepsi
Chieftain Energy
  
Pepsi 
March 16, 2024
Yukon Pepsi 6-2 Yukon Brewing
Pepsi
 
Yukon Brewing
 
Air North
March 16, 2024
Air North Logo 4-3 PR Services Ltd.
Air North
March 23, 2024
Air North Logo 11:00 am Klondike Office Systems
Yukoninfo.com
  
  
 
Klondike Office Systems